An empirical study on how to learn to acquire thinking ability by using discussion description of chemical experiment report
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350260
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Science education
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Educational Policy Research
Principal Investigator
GOTO KENICHI  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (50549368)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松原 憲治  国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター基礎研究部, 総括研究官 (10549372)
松原 静郎  桐蔭横浜大学, スポーツ健康政策学部, 教授 (50132692)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SARUTA YUJI  國學院大學, 人間開発学部, 教授 (70178820)
TAKAHASHI MITSUO  東京工業高等専門学校, 物質工学科, 教授 (40197182)
TERATANI KEISUKE  東京学芸大学, 名誉教授 (60087533)
MATSUURA TAKUYA  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (40379863)
KINOSHITA HAKUGI  広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (20556469)
Research Collaborator IIDA HIROSHI
KITAGAWA TERUHIRO
MIYAUTI TAKUYA
SAMEJIMA TOMOMI
NOUTI YORIKAZU
TANAKA YASHIKI
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords相互評価 / 高等学校 / 化学 / 資質・能力 / 高等学校化学 / 考察記述 / モデル化学習 / 観察,実験 / 理科課題研究 / 化学実験レポート / 思考力育成 / 相互評価表
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We studied research aiming at fostering scientific expressiveness which is regarded as a problem of high school students in our country by utilizing the student experiment discussion description which is done in high school science (chemistry) class. Therefore, we envisioned an effort utilizing the mutual evaluation table which is "evaluation as learning". By practical research, I investigated how scientific expression power and consciousness transformed by incorporating them into self evaluation, others evaluation, and annual instruction plan.
In practical research throughout the year, we examined the relationship between scientific expressiveness and "model building" with "modeling learning" in mind. We examined teaching strategies towards the development of scientific expressiveness from the verification by utilizing the mutual evaluation table, practiced learning activities making use of these, and showed the development of scientific expression power and improvement of guidance.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
相互評価を年間を通して取り組み,成果を明らかにすることができた。学校への普及や学校教員養成課程や各都道府県などの研修期間での研修,免許更新講習などで広く成果を示していく必要がある。