Development of a skill learning support system by taking a picture and the omnidirectional photography animation which used a bones picture
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350272
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
NISHI Masaaki  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (50218103)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords教授学習支援システム / 技能修得支援システム / 自己確認学習 / 作品撮影・閲覧システム / 教授学習システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The way of the correction and the size of the working posture were indicated using distance sensor KINECT of three dimensions. It was effective to make the working posture right and improve the vertical precision of the section as a result of the class practice which sawed a wooden board. After doing several times of saw pull, the person who uses was more effective in the fixation of the skill acquisition than this system was used from the beginning. I made sure that a revolution and expansion can be operated by movement of a hand finger using distance sensor LEAP of three dimensions to read a three-dimensional picture of a work. When the class practice which observes the former work example and use example was done at the plan stage of the manufactured product, it was effective to plan a manufactured product to utilize the function of the revolution and the expansion and check a detail of assembly.