Problem-solving collaborative learning support system for vocational training instructors to learn teaching methods to people with developmental disabilities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350303
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research Institution独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基盤整備センター)
Principal Investigator
Fujita Norikatsu  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 助教 (30723217)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松本 和重  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 助教 (20727987)
星野 実  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 准教授 (40648961)
村上 智広  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 准教授 (50648938)
深江 裕忠  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 助教 (20739114)
竹下 浩  独立行政法人高齢・障害・求職者雇用支援機構職業能力開発総合大学校(能力開発院、基, 能力開発院, 准教授 (30629671)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords発達障害 / CSCL / CBT / アセスメント・ツール / スキル測定 / MI / M-GTA / アクションリサーチ / アセスメントツール / Multiple Intelligences / m-GTA / 教育支援システム / Multiple Intelligences
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Over the past few years, there have been an increasing number of situations where trainees, such as individuals with developmental disorders, need special accommodations. In vocational training, the proportion has increased remarkably, and training of vocational training instructors who understand developmental disorders is an urgent task. This study aims to train instructors who can respond to trainees who need special consideration such as people with developmental disabilities through Computer Supported Collaborative Learning. During this research period, we developed an assessment tool to generate common skill measures. The skill measure consists of 32 skill parameters, and evaluates the category of six intelligence in the MI theory as a group index. Challenges left in the future are to create a database of best practices and measure educational effects in Computer Supported Collaborative Learning.