Development of optimization models and routing algorithms for decentralized energy networks
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350431
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionToyama Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Sakakibara Kazutoshi  富山県立大学, 工学部, 准教授 (30388110)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松本 卓也  神戸大学, 評価室, 助教 (00625642)
渡邉 真也  室蘭工業大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30388136)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords自律分散型エネルギーネットワーク / 再生可能エネルギー / 数理計画 / 自律分散型電力ネットワーク / 機械学習 / ニューラルネットワーク / スマートグリッド
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We aim to develop the mathematical programming model of decentralized energy networks, and to demonstrate the specification requested for the energy facilities in the networks such as PV, wind power generators, energy converters and batteries to satisfy the overall system efficiency goal. Then we develop the energy routing algorithm based on the optimization results by the mathematial programming model.