Development of temperature control system without sensor using the integrated low-level energy of adhesion
Project/Area Number |
26350556
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical systems
Research Institution | Matsue National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
AODAI Toshiyuki 松江工業高等専門学校, 電子制御工学科, 講師 (40571849)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 医用システム / 低侵襲治療システム / 手術機器 / 腹腔鏡手術 / 生体組織接合 / 熱伝導解析 / 接合実験 / 生体接合 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
These laparoscopic surgery devices are required of small size, simple method and biological compatibility. This research provides a new temperature control system of forceps type adhesion device for the laparoscopic surgery with the integrated low-level energies. The prototype of forceps type adhesion device with the integrated low-level energies is appropriate for the size of the laparoscopic surgery. The adhesion temperature was controlled without sensor that is harmful to human body and tissue. The adhesion temperature control system was based heat conduction model of heater and tissue. The adhesion temperature control system indicated the high performance in high heat capacity device.