| Project/Area Number |
26350703
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Developmental mechanisms and the body works
| Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
Ogawa Hiroshi 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (50224118)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森 知高 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 特任教授 (50114004)
菅家 礼子 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (90134155)
| Research Collaborator |
KOBAYASHI Shinichi
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 運動プログラム / 小学生 / 体力向上 / 普及方策 / 体力 / 運動能力 / 小学校 / 向上 / 講座 / 体育授業 / 普及 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The physical strength of recent children decreases. So, various exercise programs are carried out in the elementary schools all over the country using a physical education class or break time. Boards of education of many prefecture play a key role and make these exercise programs, and they promote the spread of exercise programs by distribution of the DVD to each elementary schools and by publication to the Board of Education HP plan, or through teacher classes. In this study, I investigated it how much effect these spread policy gave to the real spread. As a result, the DVD distribution to a school and the publication to the prefecture HP were not utilized very much, and it became clear that there was the continuation enforcement effect that the method of the class that a teacher really experienced it after all, and could learn a direct instruction method was the most certain.