Construction of Coaching System based on Game Analysis in Blind Football
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26350795
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
OTAKE Masato  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (90338236)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 橋口 泰一  日本大学, 松戸歯学部, 准教授 (90434068)
Research Collaborator MATSUZAKI Eigo
SAKAMOTO Shuji
LEE Wooyoung
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsブラインドサッカー / ゲーム分析 / コーチング / 攻撃スタイル / 障がい者スポーツ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We analyzed the contents and methods of instructions and game plans for blind football players and non-blind goal-keepers, especially in defensive positions, and performed a survey using qualitative and quantitative approaches. We aimed to analyze the playing characteristics from the data obtained. Furthermore, we also aimed to verify the effects of sharing of linguistic images among a goal-keeper, a guide, and a blind player. Consequently, we obtained results that might be conducive to improving the competitive abilities in terms of offensive characteristics involved in shooting and dribbling in a blind football game, as well as the playing characteristics of a goal-keeper. Additionally we elucidated the effects of linguistic images given by the goal-keeper to blind players.