| Project/Area Number |
26380461
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Management
| Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujii Daiji 岡山大学, ヘルスシステム統合科学研究科, 教授 (50346409)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福永 晶彦 宮城大学, 事業構想学群(部), 教授 (10279549)
地村 弘二 慶應義塾大学, 理工学部(矢上), 准教授 (80431766)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | イノベーション / 知識創造 / J-Form / 垂直的逆説 / 多数者内少数者 / 組織化の社会心理学 / エリートの周流 / 事例研究 / 再生プラスチック / 青色LED / ゲーム / ジーンズ / リサイクル / 資源循環・リサイクル / パラダイム転換 / 食品用トレー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on a comprehensive theory of Japanese-style knowledge creation known as J-form model by Lam (2000), this research aimed at constructing a theory focusing on social interactions as well as introducing the time axis there. Based on a perspective called "ants' hole" theory, we conducted a case study of FP Corporation and discussed a relevance of applying Luttwak and Toffler to the context of innovation research. In addition, we applyed Moscovici's socio-psycological study upon social impacts of social minority to the micro level basis of our framework. An experiment was attempted upon a hypothesis from the viewpoint of cooperation between minority and "minority in the majority".