Effective Risk Management Education for Building Organizational Resilience
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380485
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionKinjo Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
Komuro Tatsuaki  金城学院大学, 国際情報学部, 教授 (00335001)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 後藤 昌人  金城学院大学, 国際情報学部, 准教授 (30402473)
畠山 正人  金城学院大学, 国際情報学部, 准教授 (50635240)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsリスク / レジリエンス / 安全教育 / 災害 / 防災 / リスクマネジメント / 危機管理 / 地域防災 / リスクの想定 / PDCA / テキストマイニング
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we consider effective risk management education to construct organizational resilience. There are two ways to build organizational resilience. One is a "plan-based approach" that promotes restoration and reconstruction from the disaster based on the plan, and the other is "resource-based approach " that leads to restoration and reconstruction by effectively utilizing limited resources. In particular, this research focused on resource-based approach. We point out that resources that can steadily achieve results even in the event of a disaster and can support other people will be the source of organization resilience.