Employment support for people with disabilities and the social vulnerable for further devepoping of social corporate responsibility
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380496
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionThe International University of Kagoshima
Principal Investigator
BATO Tadaharu  鹿児島国際大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00165052)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords企業の社会的責任 / 障害者差別解消法 / 企業雇用制度 / Full Engagement society / ワークフェア / 就労による自立 / 社会的協同組合 / 社会的包摂 / 地域就労 / CSRの社会化 / 納付金制度の限界 / 市民アソシエーション / 市民ガバナンス / 学びの協働 / 共生経営 / 多様な支援の形 / 特例子会社 / 中小企業の支援策 / アートの社会的役割 / 中間的就労と自立 / 新ビジネス・スクール / 支援機関の協働 / 地域生活の支援 / 社会参加としての支援 / 地域活動としての支援
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Under the Employment Promotion Law for Persons with Disabilities, the Service and Supports for Persons with Disabilities and the disability discrimination cancellation Act, Employment support services have been instituted in order to enhance social support from the well fare side and facilitated a continued employment system of corporation.This Collaboration and coordination will not only conduct a life support and employment support to get an opportunity of employment which is appropriate with abilities, but also will allow Hello Work to corporate with social support centers especially local government which has an original programs to support employment for people with disabilities and local corporations that will to employ them willing, to offer job search assistance and counseling and to advice on employment management. This promoting comprehensive support to ensure steady employment and social participation by persons with disabilities has developed by TOYONAKA-city