| Project/Area Number |
26380602
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Accounting
| Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
Omori Akira 横浜国立大学, 大学院国際社会科学研究院, 教授 (00340141)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 水会計 / SEEAW / 統合的水資源マネジメント / WA+ / 標準水会計制度 / 流域 / 流域マネジメント / 水循環 / 広域環境行政 / 環境会計 / メゾ環境会計 / 水資源 / 水道事業 / 水資源マネジメント / メゾ会計 / 水道事業広域化 / 水報告 / 自然資源会計 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study look at the seriousness of water resource management in Japan and other countries. Especially in Japan, as sustainability of water resource management has been a serious issue, this study considered water accounting model that will be contributed to sustainable water resource management. There are many water utilities have been merged to facilitate effective water resources facilities management. Therefore, I insisted the water utilities should be integrated in line with the boundary of a river basin area. Further, this study conducted comparative study between three water accounting systems, "SEEA-Water", "Standard Water Accounting System" and "Water Accounting +", and clarified the necessity to link these different water accounting systems.