Project/Area Number |
26380771
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Seitoku University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Kana 聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 講師 (90595894)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高尾 公矢 聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (50167483)
赤羽 克子 聖徳大学, 心理・福祉学部, 教授 (90369398)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 買物弱者 / 団地 / 社会的孤立 / 社会的交流 / 知縁 / 食生活 / 地域福祉 / 高齢者単独世帯 / 都市郊外団地 / コミュニティ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, I clarified the actual situation of the eating habits that I included the shopping action of the shopping weak of the elderly person who lived in the outer city housing complex in and needs and, for the purpose of showing the aid package to the shopping weak, investigated inventory survey, an interview in Misato-shi, Saitama M housing complex. As a result of inventory survey, a difference was seen at sex and age, and physical decline relatively let you make shopping difficult, and the possibility that had an influence on human relations and the eating habits was suggested. Abnormality was seen in the eating habits, and the elderly person who stood alone socially was at increased risk of the hypoalimentation, and, as a result of interview investigation, knowledge that BMI lowered was provided. To continue the life in the housing complex; assisting it by the intellect relationship of the housing complex as the safety net is hoped that function.