Project/Area Number |
26380831
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Kansai University of Welfare Sciences (2016-2017) Wakayama Shin-ai Women's Junior College (2014-2015) |
Principal Investigator |
Misaki Yumiko 関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (60615110)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
安井 理夫 関西福祉科学大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (30329677)
小榮住 まゆ子 (小榮住まゆ子 / 小榮住 まゆ子(小榮住まゆ子)) 椙山女学園大学, 人間関係学部, 准教授 (60509206)
西内 章 高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80364131)
伊藤 佳代子 別府大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 教授 (10390361)
溝渕 淳 広島文教女子大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (10368730)
長澤 真由子 広島国際大学, 医療福祉学部, 准教授 (20446024)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 独立型社会福祉士 / スーパービジョン / 支援ツール / ソーシャルワーク |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It has been said that supervision is an essential element to enhance the expertise of social workers. In this context, the identification work of the challenges in the supervision of independent social workers has indicated that self-supervision is the most suitable as the type of supervision for independent social workers. According to such result, with the use of a computer assistance tool based on the eco-system vison advocated by Yoshihiro Ota, a computer assistance tool useful for the supervision in the practice of independent social workers has been developed with the help of them. Further, a trial and validation of such assistance tool with four independent social workers suggests its effectiveness. This study has succeeded in proposing a specific method of the self-supervision that assures the quality of social work practices of independent social workers and enables the securement of their autonomy.