Explanation of brain mechanism during creative thinking and establishment of support system.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26380942
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionMiyagi Gakuin Women's University
Principal Investigator
Nishiura Kazuki  宮城学院女子大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40331863)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 田山 淳  長崎大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10468324)
池田 和浩  尚絅学院大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 准教授 (40560587)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SAWABE Yuko  宮城学院女子大学, 学芸学部, 准教授 (40453352)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords創造性 / 脳内メカニズム / 心のケア / ブレインストーミング / アウトドア教育 / 楽観性 / 認知的対処方略 / 創造的問題解決 / 発想支援 / スウェーデン / 生きる力 / 脳機能 / アクティブ・ラーニング / ゲーム利用教育 / 生きる喜び / 北欧 / 認知的対処 / ストレス反応 / 心理的支援 / 楽観主義 / 覚醒水準
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to reveal a psychological mechanism during creative problem solving. In the book of learning assessment(Nishiura, 2017), we had 9 effective findings: (1) research processes, (2) some kinds of valuable, (3) experimental design, (4) kinds of research papers, (5) operating suggestions. In addition, we found (6) emotional shift during brainstorming as indicator of depression, anxiety, optimist, effort, arousal, and avoidance. And then, (7)we confirmed temporal change of left and right temporal cortex with brain wave mapping. (8)We showed the evidence of outdoor education in the translated book “Swedish outdoor education enables us to get wisdoms and pleasures of living”. (9)We showed the effects of praise and coaction during decorating Christmas tree on a feeling of satisfaction on the work via two kinds of personalities (self-esteem and narcissism) by applying the scheme of game based education.