| Project/Area Number |
26380969
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Sanyo Gakuen University (2015-2017) Aino University (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
MERA Nobuko 山陽学園大学, 看護学部, 教授(移行) (20511596)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
鈴木 太 福井大学, 子どものこころの発達研究センター, 准教授 (30542683)
山田 恒 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (20464646)
| Research Collaborator |
IDE Sohei
MAKINO Takuya
MOTOYAMA Mikuni
YAMAMOTO Akira
NISHITANI Takashi
NAGATA Toshihiko
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | ひきこもり / 不安障害 / IPT / CRAFT / 社会的機能 / 尺度 / SOFAS / sSOFAS / sSOFAS / GAF / 社会的職業的機能評定尺度 / 評価 / 非精神病性精神障害 / SFS-AY / 社会的機能尺度 / 診断横断的治療プロトコル / SFS-AY / アウトカム / 治療プロトコル |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed “The Structured Scoring System of Social and Occupational Functioning Assessment Scale (sSOFAS)” through which the Social and Occupational Functioning Assessment Scale (SOFAS) can easily be calculated for use as a clinical evaluation scale. The SOFAS areas of evaluation were considered consist of (1) occupation and schooling, (2) communication, and (3) family members. We constructed sSOFAS so that there is no need for clinical evaluation skills in administration, by using only objective behavior as an anchor point. Seven clinicians and researchers with high-level clinical skills tested SOFAS in virtual cases. Concurrent validity for sSOFAS was 0.850, and inter-rater reliability was 0.999. The development of sSOFAS enabled us to calculate the efficacy of support for Hikikomori. Also, SOFAS can be used for an economic test calculation. Wide future use of sSOFAS is expected to contribute to the stabilization and expansion of a support system for Hikikomori.