Project/Area Number |
26381202
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Nara University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
薮 哲郎 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20254435)
箕作 和彦 奈良教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50613709)
Research Collaborator |
HAYAMA Taizo 奈良教育大学, 附属中学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 建築・構造技術 / ロボット / 制御技術 / 教材・教具 / 教科書 / 五重塔 / ライントレース型ロボット / 二足歩行型ロボット / 建築技術 / 構造技術 / ロボット学習 / 制御学習 / プログラミング / 学習テキスト / 授業実践 / 技術科教育 / 諸外国の技術教育 / ロボット技術 / 教育実践 / 中学生 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In technology education of junior high school, we compared contents of education in Japan with foreign countries. It emerged that junior high school students in Japan don’t study construction and structural technology so much as students in other countries. Furthermore, recently, the robot control technology is getting to be introduced into many countries. We suggest ①construction and structural technology and ②the control technology of robot as a future plan of technology education in Japan, and I made a new text book to use a new teaching materials and aids that we created. As a result of practicing a new suggested plan in Japan, Japanese junior high school students showed interest in both projects, ① and ②. Therefore, we require to teaching ①construction and structural technology and ②the control technology of robot to junior high school students in Japan.