As a result of design and practice of the learning environment to raise an autonomy learner
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26381281
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMorioka College
Principal Investigator
ICHIKAWA Yoko  盛岡大学, 文学部, 教授 (40593588)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伏木 久始  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (00362088)
馬上 美知  川村学園女子大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60364478)
Research Collaborator UESUGI Kenshi  グリーン・ヒルズ小/中学校, 校長
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
KeywordsPBL / 自律学習 / 個別化 / 企画書 / 学習履歴図 / ルーブリック / プロジェクト企画書 / 自己評価 / フレネ学校 / 基礎学習 / Driving Question / 自律学習者のためのルーブリック / 自治活動と対話 / 教師のアセスメント / アドバイザー養成
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The learning of the student individualizes it when we introduce Project Based Learning into a curriculum to let students acquire ability for an autonomy learner.We designed the learning environment that could support needs of the learning of the each student and practiced it, and were able to get the following result.
(1) Because a teacher grasps needs of the learning of the student; list of Need to Know in the proposal of project and "a figure of learning history" being effective. (2) The students'consciousness for the question changes into "the question that should investigate" from "the problem that must do" by brushing up the question that a student describes in a list of Need to Know in "an open question". (3) Students can raise the quality of the project by their reflecting on a project using a figure of learning history.