Study of the operators on some function spaces in harmonic analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26400129
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
SATO ENJI  山形大学, 理学部, 名誉教授 (80107177)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 古谷 康雄  東海大学, 理学部, 教授 (70234903)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KOBAYASHI Masaharu  北海道大学, 理学研究院, 准教授 (30516480)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords分数冪積分作用素 / モレー空間 / フーリエマルチプライヤー / モジュレーション空間 / 双線形作用素 / モリー空間 / ラデアル関数 / フーリエマルチプライヤー作用素 / 移転定理 / Lp空間 / アダムスの不等式 / 重み関数
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Study of the operators in function spaces by harmonic analysis is very effective for partial differentiable equations. Moreover, it is important that an operator in some function spaces is bounded. Main subjects in our research are study of Fourier multiplier operators, study of fractional integral operators in Morrey spaces, and study of modulation spaces which are related to partial differential equations. First, we gave a simple proof of the restriction theorem of Fourier multipliers, and generalized the result of the fractional integral operators in Morrey spaces. Also we developed the result in modulation spaces by the study of operating functions.