Nonlinear integrals in nonadditive measure theory and their study based on a perturbative method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26400130
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
KAWABE Jun  信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (50186136)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords非加法的測度 / 非線形積分 / 摂動法 / 積分収束定理 / 擬加法的性質 / Choquet積分 / Sugeno積分 / Shilkret積分 / 摂動性 / 有界収束定理 / 単調収束定理 / 測度の弱収束 / 積分の収束定理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We may view nonlinear integrals such as the Choquet, the Sugeno and the Shilkret integrals as nonlinear integral functionals defined on the product of the space of all nonadditive measures and the space of all measurable functions. From this point of view, we discussed the monotone convergence theorem and the bounded convergence theorem for such nonlinear integrals, together with the portmanteau theorem for nonadditvie measures, and verified that they can be formulated independently of the type of the integrals by using the notion of perturbation of integral functional. This perturbation manages the small change of the functional value arising as a result of adding small amounts to a measure and an integrand.