Project/Area Number |
26420243
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
Morimoto Shigeo 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (00210188)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井上 征則 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (50580148)
真田 雅之 大阪府立大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (90264803)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 永久磁石同期電動機 / 設計支援システム / 高効率モータ / 自動設計 / 永久磁石同期モータ / 高効率 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For a permanent magnet synchronous motor which is a high efficiency electric motor, a design support system that can determine the motor structure and its basic structural parameters based on the required specifications was studied. First, the range of the motor parameters satisfying the required speed-torque characteristics was derived considering the constraints of the voltage and current and the control methods. An algorithm for determining various structural parameters of the permanent magnet synchronous motor was constructed from the derived motor parameters and the relational expression based on the permeance model of the motor.