Direct relayed power packet network based on decentralized control
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420365
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Communication/Network engineering
Research InstitutionOsaka City University
Principal Investigator
SUGIYAMA Hisayoshi  大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (20264799)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsスマートグリッド / 電力パケット / パルス化配電ネットワーク / 配電網 / 分散型電源 / スマートエネルギー / Internet of Energy / 配電ネットワーク / 同期ネットワーク / 送電プロトコル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Following four research products are obtained. (1) Decentralized algorithm is designed for the power transmission capacity table construction and refreshing. The performance of the power transmission network with the algorithm is confirmed by simulations. (2) A miniature system of the pulsed power network is constructed to demonstrate the affinity with distributed generations and the reliability in emergencies. (3) An algorithm is designed for mutual cancellations among electric power pulses. The improvement of power transmission capacity with the algorithm is confirmed by simulations. (4) A operational protocol is designed for localized pulsed power network with distributed generations and consumers. The performance of the power network is confirmed by simulations.