Design and Imprementation of Practical Control Systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420417
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering/System engineering
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Ohta Yuzo  神戸大学, システム情報学研究科, 名誉教授 (80111772)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 増淵 泉  神戸大学, システム情報学研究科, 教授 (90283150)
瀧山 武  大阪市立大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (20206923)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords拘束系の制御 / リファレンスガバナ / PID制御系 / ロバストM%制御 / オーバーシュートの抑制 / 逆動作の抑制 / ハードディスク / ガソリン機関回転速度系 / ロバストM%整定制御 / PID制御系 / M%整定時間 / PSO / 整定時間 / 非線形制御 / 制御系設計 / 最適化 / ロバストa%整定制御 / サーボプレスの制御 / 有限時間整定
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We proposed a design method of the integration type servosystem which achieves arbitrary assigned settling time for the n-th order plant, where n less than or equal to 4. To reduce the bad effect caused by the existence of resonant terms and uncertainty included in the real plant we use a model following control scheme where the reference model is the integration type servosystem designed by applying the proposed method for a low dimensional plant model, but sometimes it shows a bad response when the actual plant has unstable zeros. We proposed a modified configuration of the model following control scheme so that the actual plant shows good response if the actual plant has unstable zeros. We also proposed a new implementation of a reference governor so that a class of an applicable control system was expanded. Usefulness of the proposing methods was checked using a simulation of a hard disk drive and experiments of a pendulum equipment and a gasoline engine.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
LQR・H∞理論・LMIなどロバスト制御系の設計方法は目覚しい発達を遂げてきた.これらの方法は,高速な追従などの仕様を直接的に取り込んでいるわけではないので,整定時間やオーバーシュートといった観点から見ると必ずしもよい結果をもたらさない場合も少なからずある.したがって,直接的に整定時間を制御仕様とした制御系の設計方法の研究も重要である.本研究では,低次元のスカラ系に対しては任意の整定時間を実現できる積分型サーボシステムの設計方法を明らかにしており,実用上の有効性は高い.また,不安定零点が現れることも多々あるので,改良したモデルフォロイング制御系の構成法も有用である.