Fresh concrete collective diagnosis using electromagnetic waves and Improvement of electromagnetic wave radar method
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420461
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Structural engineering/Earthquake engineering/Maintenance management engineering
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Toshiyuki  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50202172)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森山 敏文  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (20452873)
藤本 孝文  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (40264204)
Research Collaborator TONOE Kazuhito
MATSUMOTO Kohei
MAKISHIMA Shinichi
TANIYAMA Rikiya
SODA Yuichiro
TOCHIKI Koichi
KAWASHIMA Yoshitsune
HIROSHIGE Akio
HIRANO Takahiro
HORIGUCHI Genki
SAKAMOTO Ryo
MIMATA Seiji
MARUBAYASHI Yuki
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywordsコンクリート診断 / フレッシュコンクリート / 成分評価 / 電磁波レーダ / 鉄筋探査 / 非破壊検査 / 成分比推定 / 比誘電率測定 / 電磁波レーダー / 生コンの配合比調査 / 安全基準 / 比誘電率分布 / 経日変化 / 生コンの成分調査 / 経年変化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We proposed the nondestructive testing method to measure the inhomogeneous distribution of concrete and clarified the depth dependency of relative permittivity. We also clarified the variation per day of relative permittivity in several months after concrete placement. Using these results, an approximate curve of the relative permittivity distribution with respect to the depth from the surface and the day from cast was obtained.
Even if the concrete structure is manufactured according to the design drawing, if the compounding ratio of concrete does not meet safety standards, the structure can not satisfy the required service life. Therefore, we proposed a method of inspecting the mixing ratio of fresh concrete, that is, the proportion of water, cement and aggregate.