Development of building response observation and monitoring system considering large earthquake disaster
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420548
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/Materials
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
Tobita Jun  名古屋大学, 災害対策室, 教授 (90217521)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 平井 敬  名古屋大学, 環境学研究科, 助教 (00708373)
護 雅史  名古屋大学, 減災連携研究センター, 特任教授 (40447842)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords強震観測 / 地震応答 / 構造モニタリング / データベース / ウェブGIS / 相互運用 / 波形データ / 立体振動 / 広域被害予測
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Methods and application of building earthquake observation are developed considering data sharing and utilization for damage monitoring under large earthquake disasters. Results are concluded as follows: 1. Re-examination of current status of observed buildings and data. 2. Development of database system for observed buildings and data using web-GIS technique. 3. Data utilization and new equipment for building earthquake response observation considering researchers, engineers and building users.