Study on the Reducing Means of the Energy Consumption, the Water Supply Load on Washing Recyclable Waste
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420592
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Research InstitutionDAIICHI UNIVERSITY OF TECHNOLOGY (2015-2016)
Ishikawa National College of Technology (2014)
Principal Investigator
Ishiwatari Hiroshi  第一工業大学, 工学部, 客員教授 (50290739)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 高野 典礼  石川工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 准教授 (00369969)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords資源ゴミの洗浄 / つけ置き洗い / アンケート / 水使用量 / エネルギー消費量 / 排水負荷 / 水使用負荷 / 資源ゴミ / 被験者実験
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Since the Containers and Packaging Recycling Law was in force in 1997, sorted collection of containers and packaging is going on, and we are supposed to wash recyclable waste under the local council’s guidance.  The important point is that as a result, energy consumption, water supply load and discharge load have correspondingly increased in spite of focus on environmental concerns, and that it is unexpected circumstances. We conducted a new supplementary questionnaire survey for previous study results about washing recyclable waste. And we had tried washing in soak which they frequently run in the home. We had made the study results public in SHASE, New Environmental Exposition, and Ecoproducts Exposition.