Construction of photoreaction systems with designed structure within interlayer space of layered inorganic-organic monolith
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26420687
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Inorganic materials/Physical properties
Research InstitutionNational Institute for Materials Science
Principal Investigator
Fujii Kazuko  国立研究開発法人物質・材料研究機構, 機能性材料研究拠点, 主任研究員 (90343871)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 橋爪 秀夫  国立研究開発法人物質・材料研究機構, 機能性材料研究拠点, 主任研究員 (70343861)
安藤 寿浩  国立研究開発法人物質・材料研究機構, 機能性材料研究拠点, グループリーダー (80343846)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SHIMOMURA Shuichi  国立研究開発法人物質・材料研究機構, 機能性材料研究拠点, 主幹研究員 (60343860)
HAYASHI Shigenobu  国立研究開発法人産業技術総合研究所, 物質計測標準研究部門, 招聘研究員 (00344185)
SASAI Ryo  島根大学, 総合理工学部, 准教授 (60314051)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords無機-有機複合体 / 光化学反応 / 固体ナノ二次元空間 / 有機誘導体 / 層状無機-有機Monolith / 層状ケイ酸塩 / 色素 / エネルギー移動 / 無機ー有機複合体 / 電子移動 / 無機-有機複合体 / アルカノールアミン / 湿度応答
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to prepare novel photoreaction systems within solid-state two-dimensional nanospace. To achieve the aim, we have attempted to develop novel preparation methods for integrated systems. Two different kinds of chemical species coexisted within the same two-dimensional nanospace in the integrated systems. Indeed we had succeed the construction of the integrated systems, the novel methods were needed to achieve the aim of this study. After this study we have developed the novel methods to prepared the integrated systems. Especially, we have achieved coexistence alkanolamine and alkylammonium group within the same two-dimensional nanospace. They had reported that the coexistence was difficult.
Next, we have developed novel host layered inorganic-organic monolith. Finally we have achieved to prepare novel photoreaction systems.