Project/Area Number |
26450195
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Forest science
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
HASEGAWA Hisashi 京都大学, フィールド科学教育研究センター, 准教授 (70263134)
Research Collaborator |
BASTOS Alex Souza
SHIRASAWA Hiroaki
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | GNSS / LiDAR / UAV / 林分情報 / LIDAR / 樹冠下 / 信号 / 捕捉衛星数 / Float解 / Fix解 / SIP |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We tried to develop a technology for estimation of stand information by analysis of GNSS signal segmentation. LiDAR data and GNSS reception data were obtained at Ashiu Research Forest and Wakayama Research Forest, Field Science Education and Research Center, Kyoto University. While we cannot find any significant relationship between them because of difference of data obtained period, we find that SIP has high correlation to stand information, and that success probability of GNSS positioning, positional accuracy, and probability of obtaining FIX solutions will increase by using not only GPS but also GLONASS, Galileo, and Beidou.