| Project/Area Number |
26450260
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Aquatic bioproduction science
| Research Institution | Gifu University |
Principal Investigator |
ITO KENGO 岐阜大学, 応用生物科学部, 准教授 (10303512)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
秋山 吉寛 国土技術政策総合研究所, 沿岸海洋・防災研究部, 研究官 (20532401)
近藤 高貴 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 名誉教授 (50116159)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KISHI Daisuke 岐阜県水産研究所, 試験研究部, 主任研究員 (80455526)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | カワシンジュガイ / 水産業 / 宿主 / 寄生 / 保全 / サクラマス / 希少種 / 淡水二枚貝 / 養魚場 / 幼生 / 寄宿種 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We tried to utilize a fish farm which cultivates a lot of host fish for preservation of Margaritifera laevis. As a result, it was revealed that even in the environment where host fish are inhabiting high density such as fish farm, it is possible to maintain sufficient population even for groomidium larvae discharged from few mother shell. The influence of larvae infestation on host fish was investigated. As a result, the number of parasitisms (several hundred per fish per host fish) required for maintaining the population of Kawashinjigai in this investigation site was higher than the growth rate and survival rate There was no effect. As a result, it became clear that it is very effective to positively utilize places cultivating host fish at high density such as fishery industry to preserve bivalve bivalves.