Research of discommunication phenomena related to pharmacists - for the construction of educational programs on humanism
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26460241
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Medical pharmacy
Research InstitutionKyoto Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
IHARA CHIAKI  京都学園大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (80288589)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松村 人志  大阪薬科大学, 薬学部, 教授(移行) (50173886)
松島 哲久  大阪薬科大学, 薬学部, 研究員(移行) (60209541)
亀井 美和子  日本大学, 薬学部, 教授 (00237504)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OKANO Tomonobu  立命館大学, 薬学部, 教授 (70649665)
KAKUMOTO Mikio  立命館大学, 薬学部, 准教授 (10533721)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords薬学教育 / 臨床心理学 / 国際情報交換 / 対人援助 / 臨床ん理学 / ドイツ:アメリカ / コミュニケーション / 応用倫理学 / ドイツ:アメリカ:フランス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Knowledge of clinical psychology, psychiatry and ethics and cultivation of humanistic attitude are essential for the pharmacists as helping profession. This research tried to fix the educational contents and methods to make the pharmacists good clinicians by gathering practical data about discommunication phenomena related to pharmacists and researching foreign educational programs in Germany and United States.
Data revealed that Japanese pharmacists had encountered many kinds of discommunication phenomena and the needs for constructing enough educational programs for the pharmaceutical students and pharmacists were suggested.