Establishment of the novel embryonic cure system for an intractable skin disease mouse model by using a mesenchymal stem cells from the circulation blood of mouse embryo
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26461681
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Dermatology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
Chino Takenao  福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 助教 (20521397)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) Hasegawa Minoru  福井大学, 学術研究院医学系部門, 教授 (50283130)
Tokuriki Atsushi  福井大学, 学術研究医学系部門, 講師 (90397274)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsマウス胎仔治療 / 遺伝子治療 / 間葉系幹細胞 / 末梢血液 / マウス胎仔
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to establish the new system which collects the mesenchymal stem cells in the blood of the mouse embryo period, and the new cure system by giving these cells to an intractable skin disease mouse model. In this study, we analyzed the embryonic and neonatal skin of the new Dermokine β/γ knockout mouse in detail.