Investigation of glucose through chronic disease prevention program development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26463310
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionRyotokuji University
Principal Investigator
Tomoko Manabe  了徳寺大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (40573598)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 櫻井 裕  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 衛生学公衆衛生学, 教授 (00235227)
原 美弥子  千葉科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00276172)
西田 育弘  防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究, 生理学, 教授 (90172668)
高橋 順子  天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (90451400)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords血糖値 / 食行動 / 生活習慣 / ストレス / 自律神経活動
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Without a history of diabetes who measured 24 hours by the CGMS (Continuous Glucose Monitoring System), compares the blood sugar peak of postprandial blood glucose in age categories and between meals. Peak after lunch and after dinner is 20 years old, 30's and 40-year-old, 50-year-old teen was longest in. Peak blood glucose breakfast after 50-year-old's 40-year-old is almost same in the after lunch 50-year-old, after dinner is 30-year-old is the highest. 40-year-old and 50-year-old's comparison, each meal 50-year-old's peak was long. And suggested that metabolism due to age-related changes in the temporal variation of blood sugar measurements would be clue to the proper and effective habits of thought.