| Project/Area Number |
26463502
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Gerontological nursing
| Research Institution | University of Kochi |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
森下 安子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10326449)
小原 弘子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20584337)
森下 幸子 高知県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40712279)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 在宅看取り / 移行支援プログラム / 地域病院協働型 / 在宅移行支援 / 地域在宅協働 / 地域・病院協働型 / 訪問看護師 / 在宅移行支援プログラム / 病院協働型移行支援 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We collected and analyzed qualitative data from the facility officials involved in discharging processes; make a team, make a discharge planning, a preparation of discharge and a care management after discharge. In addition, we held a buzz session with members of "The review team of transitional care" of city A, and examined the regional needs, current regional resources, regional strengths, issues and goals in transitional support aiming an end-of-life care at home . We also created a " Regional / hospital collaboration type transitional support program aiming an end-of-life care at home ", and tried to practice and modify it in model cases. The program suggested the importance of the timing of support initiation, the timely team development, and continued support for families.