Development and instruction methodology of a measurement, guidance controls of the grounding rhythm in sports
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26560334
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionNational Institute of Fitness and Sports in Kanoya
Principal Investigator
Kintaka Hirofumi  鹿屋体育大学, スポーツ・武道実践科学系, 教授 (40214928)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywordsリズム / ステップ長 / 移調 / レーザー / 位置情報 / スポーツ / 誘導 / 方法論 / 接地 / 拡散レーザー
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, time and spatial parameters with grounding rhythm peculiar to an exercise practitioner in real time were measured by developed "a grounding rhythm measurement device", and were irregular with grounding rhythm to a clue in it, and was intended that clarified "the methodology of the grounding rhythm instruction by sound". However, I was not able to derive immediately the grounding rhythm by "the sound". Therefore I examined a method to perform irregular for step length of grounding rhythm to a clue in a spatial parameter. When I modulated step length, the spatial mark to control was to put it in the center between consecutive grounding positions, and exercise of learner control was simple and confirmed what it was easy to carry out.