| Project/Area Number |
26560358
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Ichimura Shiro 東京理科大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (30408702)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MIYAZAKI Satoru 東京理科大学, 薬学部, 教授 (30290894)
MORIGUCHI Testushi 福岡大学, スポーツ科学部, 教授 (90454206)
SHIMIZU Norio 国際武道大学, 体育学部, 教授 (10175391)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 記述分析 / 配列分析 / 戦術行動 / 攻撃行動 / ハンドボール / ゲーム分析 / 行動分類 / 球技スポーツ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to clarify the structure of continuous attack play from the viewpoints of the clarification of tactical behavior. We recorded the single attacking action from the opening of attacking action to finishing in chronological order in offence set-play of handball. The attacking play actions during the offense set-play were classified into 15 kinds of attacking action. We found that the structures of attacking behavior were different among the attacking phases during offence set-play. The clarification of structures of attacking behavior was helpful in improving the tactical behavior.