exploring the evaluation index of the business development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590067
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionKanazawa Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ISHIHARA Masahiko  金沢工業大学, 情報フロンティア学部, 教授 (60510047)
Research Collaborator KAWATA Fumito
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords製造業 / 事業展開 / 評価指標 / 企業成長 / 事業展開性 / 北陸 / 技術育成 / 技術活用 / 事業展開性評価 / 澁谷工業 / 北陸地域
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For the purpose of exploring the " evaluation index of the business development" suitable for the evaluation of the business development of the manufacturing industry, I analyzed the characteristic manufacturing industry that succeeded in the business development in Japan, and hypothetically I attempted to extract. As a result of gathering and organizing information on corporate growth through interview survey and literature survey to management, there are at least five points that greatly influenced the development of the business. 1) Specify customer's specifications surely and quickly 2) the network of trust that they have cultivated from the daily life, 3) the natural features that they can expose problems, 4) mutual respect of stakeholders, 5) thoroughness of the forecast management. These hypothetically-extracted evaluation indicators may be reflected the business development of manufacturing industry and may use as an index for analysis for the potential of business development.