| Project/Area Number |
26590096
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三田 泰雅 四日市大学, 総合政策学部, 准教授 (30582431)
上野 淳子 桃山学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (30582788)
高木 寛之 山梨県立大学, 人間福祉学部, 講師 (60445187)
丸山 真央 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (80551374)
相川 陽一 長野大学, 環境ツーリズム学部, 准教授 (90712133)
福島 万紀 都留文科大学, 文学部, 講師 (30724009)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
| Keywords | 村落 / 社会福祉 / 地域社会学 / 限界集落 / 山村 / 福祉 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this project is to analyze how to send sustainable good life in hilly and mountainous areas. Specifically, in 2014, we surveyed a community in Minami Shinshu and a special institution in Sakuma Town. In 2015, a panel survey was conducted on the hilly and mountainous areas. As a result, we found severe situations. The population has declined steadily compared to five years ago. Specialized agencies supporting them became increasingly vulnerable. Based on these investigations, we examined the aid system in the hilly and mountainous areas.