Development of the support program to the primary school teacher who is not specialized in science and a junior high school science teacher having a weak point domain
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26590231
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
MISAKI Takashi  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (70360964)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 神原 浩  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (00313198)
竹下 欣宏  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (00578271)
坂口 雅彦  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30221998)
村松 久和  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (40157798)
天谷 健一  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (70261279)
別府 桂  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (80156984)
伊藤 冬樹  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (80403921)
榊原 保志  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (90273060)
井田 秀行  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (70324217)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords理科の伝道師 / 教員養成 / 高い専門性と豊かな指導力 / 拠点校 / 理科研修講座 / CST
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In Nagano, I carried out a science training lecture for the teachers of an elementary school and the junior high school. The lecture relates to physics, chemistry, a creature, earth science, science education. As a result, the participant raised specialty. In addition, they judged it to be able to perform a better class at school.I pushed forward the making of network for construction of the support system to the reduction of uneasiness and the trouble of the teachers of an elementary school and the junior high school.