Lining concrete healthiness evaluation method based on vibration characteristics measurement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26630205
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
JIANG Yujing  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (50253498)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords維持管理 / トンネル覆工 / 非破壊的手法 / 健全度 / 覆工コンクリート / 小型 / 超軽量 / 計測評価システム / ひび割れ / 振動特性 / 計測システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the present study, the new healthiness evaluation method for lining concrete was ingeniously proposed based on the difference of the natural vibration characteristics. In particular, due to the presence of the rear cavity and cracks, using the features of Fourier spectral characteristics result in a change, healthiness of lining concrete structure was aging (the strength and rigidity), it can be evaluated in a non-destructive, high-precision. The usefulness of the proposed method was verified by application to the realization field.