Project/Area Number |
26630277
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Osaka City University |
Principal Investigator |
mori kazuhiko 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 教授 (40190988)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAKAI Hideki 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 准教授 (90277830)
土井 正 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 准教授 (70137181)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
DOI Tadashi 大阪市立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 准教授 (70137181)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords | 空間識力 / 空間形状 / 色彩 / 周辺視 / 広視野スクリーン / 広視野角 / ロービジョン再現環境 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is an experiment made clear the validity of measuring method of spatial cognition of low vision using with peripheral vision in the visual simulation environment system that was developed originally. As a case study of interior design improvement of a dementia care floor in a assisted living, we had an experiment about four conditions of present, spatial transparency improvement, floor color pattern improvement, and cue layout improvement.