Knowing how differences on the conditions of the water molecules in the tissues between a necrotic and the surround normal.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26640090
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Tumor diagnostics
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
MIYOSI NORIO  福井大学, 医学部, 助教 (40209961)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords核磁気共鳴診断画像 / 赤外分光病態形態学診断 / 癌組織内水分子状態 / 腫瘍壊死部 / 水分子 / 水素結合 / スピン横緩和 / MRI / FT-IR / 遠赤外領域 / 赤外分光
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Next 3 experiments has been cleared the water molecules condition in necrotic part was (1) presented more large amounts of the longer hydrogen bonding, (2) the longer lifetime components in T2-MR Imaging of horizontal Spin-Spin dielectric relaxation and (3) the relationship of the pink color in H & E staining were presented in necrotic area analyzed by Fractal theory.