Project/Area Number |
26670244
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
伊藤 伸子 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 講師 (80332609)
Research Collaborator |
HATTORI Kohshi 東京大学, 医学部附属病院, 病院診療医
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 職業ストレス / 心拍変動解析 / 唾液アミラーゼ / POMS検査 / ストレス / 心理テスト / POMS2検査 / ホルター心電計 / 麻酔科 / 初期研修医 / POMS2 / 交感神経 / 副交感神経 / パルスオキシメトリー / 海外学会発表 / 解析方法の標準化 / 論文 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
First, we made a pilot database of doctors working in the operating room. From our interim analysis, we discovered that ages affect the result of heart rate variation analysis. Then we promoted our research with a focus on doctors of initial trainee. As a result, we found out that trainees were exposed to psychological stress during surgery and felt relaxed after their work by using of heart rate variation analysis. POMS psychological test revealed that trainee had significantly lower TMD (total mood disturbance) than general population, which means residents experienced their on the job training in good feelings.