| Project/Area Number |
26671030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Exploratory Research
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
SHINDO Takeshi 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 特任教授 (00450263)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIGASHIHAR Hiromiti 東京大学, 地震研究所, 名誉教授 (10125891)
KOMAGATA Tomoko 長崎大学, 熱帯医学研究所, 客員研究員 (70361368)
MOCHIZUKI Uki 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 特任准教授 (70400819)
USUI Izumi 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 特任助教 (80595984)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 危機管理 / 災害看護 / IoT / モデリング・アンド・シミュレーション / IT / モデリング&シミュレーション |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Assuming a variety of hazards, including infectious diseases such as from a large-scale earthquake disaster, subject of study is a disaster nursing system that becomes a nursing foundation of victims in various emergency situations. Given a scenario to prevent infection, rescue, transport, treatment of the hospital, the overall disaster nursing, including the life support at the shelter, try the application of modeling and simulation methodology. (1) We have developed a verification scenario and disaster nursing analysis tool. (2) Based on the methodology of the strategic decision-making of the disaster nursing, development of leadership model across the cooperating organization. (3) Survey of the model of the multi-agency cooperation by the agent approach.