Construction of industrial analysis model with resiliency and sustainability for environment, resource and risk
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26740056
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Environmental policy and social systems
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
Oshita Yuko  神戸大学, 海事科学研究科, 講師 (50709227)
Research Collaborator KIKUCHI Yasunori  東京大学, 総括プロジェクト機構, 特任准教授 (70545649)
FUKUSHIMA Yasuhiro  東北大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (40345096)
HEIHO Aya  東京大学, 総括プロジェクト機構・日本学術振興会, 特別研究員 (30790216)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords産業クラスター / フロー解析 / バイオマス / 二酸化炭素 / 産業構造解析 / 産業連関分析 / 地域経済 / 環境問題 / サプライチェーン / 産業連関表 / 産業構造分析 / 持続可能な産業システム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We proposed an industrial structure analysis model combined input-output analysis with a spectral graph analysis etc., and performed applied studies. From the results, it became clear that analyzing and visualizing the resource intensive, environmental footprint intensive and characteristic industrial structure from industrial complicated linkage structure, influence structure can be useful information and decision materials for technology development and introduction strategy, resource acquisition and use strategy, emission reduction measures, risk management. It can also facilitate discussion and agreement between industries or stakeholders, and support introductions of technologies and measures.