The Development of Safety Management Capability Training System in Nature Experience Activities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26750248
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Developmental mechanisms and the body works
Research InstitutionHokusho University
Principal Investigator
Aoki Kotaro  北翔大学, 生涯スポーツ学部, 准教授 (60593457)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords安全管理能力 / 自然体験活動 / 指導者 / トレーニング / 視線行動 / 危険予知 / 危険回避 / 危険予知能力 / 自然体験活動指導者 / 監視活動 / 安全教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Point for effective training to improve the safety management capacity of nature experience activity leaders are as follows. The first stage, deepen the image to the activities using the documents and videos. The document is summarizing the points of basic knowledge and skills required for the activity. The videos able to see the contents of the activity. Subsequently, in the second stage, a better understanding about the specific method of risk perception and monitoring using the videos(or still image) and documents. The video (or still image) is included envisaged risk in activities. The document that summarizes the points of monitoring methods, such as how to quickly perceive the danger and how to understand the activities.