Longitudinal follow-up study of the effect of nursing conference on childcare nature
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26780462
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionOsaka Aoyama University (2017)
Hyogo University Junior College (2014-2016)
Principal Investigator
Kurosawa Yusuke  大阪青山大学, 健康科学部, 准教授(移行) (40633631)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords保育カンファレンス / 同僚性 / 保育者
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study was to investigate whether colleagues in the workplace will rise compared to other nursery schools where nursery schools that carried out nurseries conferences did not conduct a questionnaire survey for daycare professionals, It is to elucidate empirically from a follow-up survey.
The medium term effect of nursing conference is only sharing of "childcare policy with managerial staff", "colleague nature" and "satisfaction" declined in the medium term.
From the results of this study, it is clear that the nursing conference can contribute to improving the relationship between managerial staff and nursery teacher, that short-term effects can be recognized with respect to improving colleague nature and alleviating trouble in nursery schools It was revealed.