Project/Area Number |
26800053
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Basic analysis
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University (2015-2016) Tokyo Institute of Technology (2014) |
Principal Investigator |
Hotta Ikkei 山口大学, 創成科学研究科, 講師 (10725237)
Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | レブナー方程式 / 着等角写像 / 等角写像 / シュラム・レブナー発展 / レブナー理論 / 擬等角写像 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Recently a new approach to treat evolution families and Loewner chains in a quite general framework has been suggested. It enables us to describe a variety of the dynamics of one-parameter family of conformal mappings. In this research project, we have investigated fundamental and properties and applications of Modern Loewner Theory, including relations between evolution families and Herglotz functions, and sufficient conditions of quasiconformal extensions for chordal/Ld-Loewner chains. These results were published in international mathematical journals, and presented in many international/domestic conferences.