Development of the trajectory emergence system for helicopters by using the GA and the hybrid model and realization of the maneuver flight
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26820072
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
Fujiwara Daigo  千葉大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (60604642)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords飛行制御 / 高機動 / GA / 軌道創発 / ヘリコプタ / 高機動飛行 / 軌道計画・創発
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Aiming at the development of the automatic flight trajectory emergence system for the agile small unmanned helicopter, development of the hybrid motion model, the acceleration/force control system, and the trajectory emergence algorithm based on the genetic algorithm including performance verification by several simulations and ground or flight experiments were conducted as early stage investigation. High maneuverability was demonstrated with the developed acceleration/force controller, and it was confirmed that the proposed trajectory emergence algorithm with the above-mentioned controller could generate desired maneuver trajectories. Several problems to be solved made clear for the future development.