High frequency vibration test system using cluster control
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26820078
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionTokyo Metropolitan Industrial Technology Research Institute
Principal Investigator
FUKUDA Ryoji  地方独立行政法人東京都立産業技術研究センター, 開発本部開発第一部機械技術グループ, 主任研究員 (60463030)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords振動試験 / 振動制御 / クラスタ制御 / 振動モード / 3D CAD / CAE / クラスタアクチュエーション / 矩形平板 / はり / 振動特性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study considers the control method of a vibration table for a vibration test system. Recently, the vibration test with a high frequency range is required for aircraft parts. Difficulty in vibration test with high frequency range is the resonance frequency of the vibration table or the testing product. First, the cluster filtering and the cluster actuation used in the present study are brought together. Secondary, the result of the eigenvalue analysis was shown. It is for a simply supported rectangular plate to obtain the theoretical solution to verify the validity of the numerical analysis. Finally, the experimental results for the four point supported rectangular plate was ascertained. In addition, the result of dynamic analysis was shown, and the vibration characteristic of the cluster actuation was clarified.