Clinical application of the bone graft method using the mesenchyma system stem cell derived from fat
Research Project
Project/Area Number 26861492
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Plastic surgery
Research InstitutionChiba University
Principal Investigator
KIRA Tomoe  千葉大学, 医学部附属病院, 医員 (80714146)
Project Period (FY) 2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
Keywords再生医療 / 脂肪由来間葉系幹細胞 / 顎骨延長 / ADSC / 下顎骨延長 / 骨再生
Outline of Final Research Achievements
we made the experiment system that assumed a small animal a model on making the clinical trial for the purpose of shortening consolidation period of the human jawbone extension case and inspected the bone reproduction addition effect using the fat origin mesenchyma system stem cell. We understood that bone instruction group might promote a bone reproduction by the evaluation in one month after cell transplant. In addition, it was shown that the transplant cell was more likely to participate in bone reproduction in a transplant part without metabolism being absorbed because it was able to accept local existence of CD90,105 each which was an antigen of ADSC by the special stain.