| Project/Area Number |
26861985
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Community health nursing
| Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Mori Ryuko 鹿児島大学, 医歯学域医学系, 助教 (50507126)
| Project Period (FY) |
2014-04-01 – 2016-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2015)
| Keywords | 小規模島嶼 / 看護実践モデル / 島嶼空間の構造 / 曖昧な境界線に生きる身体性 / 経験学習 / 看護職の熟達化 / 地域の熟達化 / パラダイム形成過程 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The development of nursing practice models in rural islands was the present study for the purpose . To target nurses 3 people ( nurses two - midwife 1 person) , it partnered the design used in the process of the investigation and documentation viewing and participant observation interviews . It was found to have a side surface which fluidly practice model is formed in relation with the environment and others . In addition , " it belongs to the public and my ambiguous space" can be mentioned as a common structure , was considered to be their own plight is reflected in the nursing practice model on the boundary line .